Parkhotel Stadthagen

29 photos
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room
We’ll open Booking.com in a new tab for fair comparison.
Parkhotel Stadthagen
$$$$

Overview

Parkhotel Stadthagen: Family-friendly hotel with free parking and large breakfast buffets, a 10-minute drive from the Weserberger Land Nature Park

Amenities & Services

Parkhotel Stadthagen offers free parking and complimentary wireless Internet access throughout the property. The hotel has a garden terrace open in warm weather, and provides valet parking for guests. Additional services include laundry, ironing, fax/photocopying, and a safety deposit box at the front desk.

Rooms & Accommodations

Each room at Parkhotel Stadthagen has a private bathroom with shower, a seating area, minibar, and TV. Some rooms offer free WiFi access, and the hotel provides allergy-free rooms and facilities for disabled guests. Spacious family rooms are available for larger groups, with non-smoking accommodations throughout the property.

Dining & Breakfast

The hotel serves large breakfast buffets each morning, catering to a variety of tastes. Breakfast is included in the room rate, and the buffet offers a wide selection of hot and cold items. The dining area is part of the non-smoking environment, and guests can also use the garden terrace for meals in warm weather.

Location & Surroundings

Parkhotel Stadthagen is a 10-minute drive from the Weserberger Land Nature Park, and the Tropicana water park is within walking distance, about 10 minutes on foot. The popular Steinhuder Meer Lake is a 30-minute drive away, and the A2 motorway is 20 minutes from the hotel. The property is also close to restaurants and attractions in Stadthagen town center.

Family & Pet Policies

The hotel offers spacious family rooms and special family-oriented offers, making it suitable for families with children. Pet-friendly accommodations are available upon request, and the non-smoking environment includes the entire hotel. The garden terrace provides additional space for children to play, and the reception can arrange laundry and ironing for longer stays.

  • Location: 10-minute drive from Weserberger Land Nature Park and walking distance to Tropicana water park
  • Parking: Free on-site parking with valet service available
  • Breakfast: Large buffet included in room rate
  • Rooms: Family rooms with seating area, minibar, and TV
  • Pet policy: Pets allowed on request
  • Outdoor space: Garden terrace open in warm weather
Good to know
Check-in/Check-out
from 14:00-19:00
from 06:00-11:00
Amenities
Private parking is possible on site for free.
Wireless internet is available in the hotel rooms for free.
Other information
Breakfast
The hotel offers a full breakfast at the price of EUR 10 per person per day. 
Children & extra beds
There are no cribs provided in a room. 
Pets
Pets are allowed on request.
Building
Number of rooms:19
Price calendar
Check availability and prices for your dates now!

Rooms and availability

Double Room
  • Max:
    2 persons
  • Bed options:
    1 King Size Bed
  • Shower
  • Heating

Facilities

Main facilities

Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

Parking

Valet parking

Baggage storage
24-hour services
Laundry
TV

Flat-screen TV

Facilities for kids

Cribs

Pets allowed

Services

  • Valet parking
  • Laundry

Business

  • Fax/Photocopying

Children

  • Cribs

Spa & Leisure

  • Garden area

Room features

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Heating
  • Terrace
  • Ironing facilities

Bathroom

  • Free toiletries

Media

  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock

Room decor

  • Parquet floor
Show all facilitiesHide facilities

Essential information about Parkhotel Stadthagen

💵 Lowest room price 78 US$
📏 Distance to center 100 yd
✈️ Distance to airport 31.6 mi
🧳 Nearest airport Langenhagen, HAJ

Location

Address
The address has been copied.
Bueschingstr. 10, Stadthagen, Germany, 31655
Map view
Bueschingstr. 10, Stadthagen, Germany, 31655
  • City landmarks
  • Nearby
  • Restaurants
Kirche Jesu Christi der Heiligen der letzten Tage
100 yd
neuapostolische Kirche
100 yd
Kurt Rosenfeld
100 yd
Gertud Rosenfeld geb. Wolf
100 yd
Lotte Schindel geb. Rosenfeld
100 yd
Ernst Silberbach
100 yd
Horst Silberbach
100 yd
Johanna Hedwig Silberbach geb. Schulz
100 yd
Restaurant
Knossos
100 yd
Restaurant
Georgs Restaurant
100 yd
Restaurant
Subay
100 yd
Restaurant
Hotel Zur Amtspforte
100 yd
Restaurant
Schutzenhaus Stadthagen
100 yd
Restaurant
Lusthaus Cafe und Events
100 yd
Restaurant
Asia Garten Restaurant
200 yd
Restaurant
Ristorante Italo
200 yd
Restaurant
Pallast
200 yd
Restaurant
Bernhard's am Markt
200 yd
Restaurant
Geogis
200 yd
Restaurant
Asia Imbiss Paradies
200 yd
Restaurant
Mittendrin Bistro am Markt
200 yd

Reviews of Parkhotel Stadthagen

8.8 /10
Great
340 reviews
Verified reviews  
Discover top-rated options through reviews we verify from our site and Booking.com.

FAQ about Parkhotel Stadthagen

How far is the city center from the Parkhotel Stadthagen hotel?
Stadthagen city center is reachable within a 10-minute walk from the Parkhotel Stadthagen hotel.
Which landmarks should we visit during our stay at the 3-star Parkhotel Stadthagen?
Travellers enjoy visiting Kulturzentrum Alte Polizei, located 6 minutes by foot from the 3-star Parkhotel Stadthagen, as well as Rittergut Remeringhausen Event Venue accessible with 10-minute car ride. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Stadthagen, attend Marktpassage located only 10 minutes' stroll from the property.
Can we park our car at the Parkhotel Stadthagen?
Yes, the Parkhotel Stadthagen offers a private parking garage on site.
What are our dining options during the stay at the Stadthagen hotel?
Unfortunately, the Stadthagen hotel does not have on-site restaurants, but guests can dine in Asia Garten Restaurant and Fisch Restaurant Blanke restaurants placed within a 13-minute walk from the property.
What is the timeframe for check-in and check-out in the hotel?
Guests of the hotel can check in from 2 PM to 8 PM and check out from 6 AM.
What are the booking prices at the 3-star Parkhotel Stadthagen hotel?
The price for a room in the 3-star Parkhotel Stadthagen hotel starts at €78.
What payment methods are available in Parkhotel Stadthagen hotel?
At Parkhotel Stadthagen hotel, guests can pay using сash, Mastercard, and Visa as well as other payment methods.
Which facilities are included in the rooms at the Parkhotel Stadthagen hotel?
Each room at the Parkhotel Stadthagen hotel offers high-speed internet and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, some units feature private bathrooms along with free toiletries and a shower.
Check rooms and rates
Check-in
Select date
-
Check-out
Select date
Rooms and Guests2 Guests, 1 room